ARTICLE

COLLEGE NEWS: Southeastern Community College; Indian Hills Community College

Southeastern Community College

WEST BURLINGTON -- The Southeastern Community College has announced its dean’s list for the spring 2019 semester.

To be included on the dean’s list, a student must have attempted a minimum of 12 semester hours and achieved a grade-point average of 3.5 or greater on a 4.0 scale.

The list includes: Jon Villanueva of Bonaparte; Lane Campbell, Shay Mubford and Martin Vineyard, all of Farmington.

Indian Hills Community College

OTTUMWA -- Indian Hills Community College has released the names of the students who completed their graduation requirements at the end of the 2018-19 spring term.

These area students received an Associate of Arts (AA) degree, Associate of Science (AS) degree, Associate of Applied Science (AAS) degree.

AGENCY: Elijah Muntz (AA).

BIRMINGHAM: Elizabeth Lowe (AAS), Kelsey Spees (AAS).

BONAPARTE: Wyatt Gatton (AAS).

BRIGHTON: Canyon Decker (AAS).

CANTRIL: Gabe Tedrow (AA).

DOUDS: Trevor Coffman (Diploma), Cody Crane (Diploma), Bradley Dunkin (Diploma), Brooke Dunkin (AA), Patrick Goodwin (AA), Ceyda Nazli (AA).

ELDON: Kade Chance (Diploma), Deagan Cremer (Diploma), Randi Short (Diploma), Kristian Trout (AA).

FAIRFIELD: Mason Allen (Diploma), Andrew Alonso (AA), Jeremy Boncher (AAS), Paige Buch (AAS), Cameron Burke (AAS), Amman Charles (AA), Spencer Else (AA), Michael Ennen (AAS and Certificate), Jacob Fairchild (AAS), Trenton Ferrel (AA and AS), Laurel Hilger (AAS), Brooke McLain (Diploma), Alec Pohren (Diploma), Emma Rosner (AA), Noah Stone (Diploma), Brayden Unkrich (Diploma).

HEDRICK: Seth Bethune (AA), Jacob Cummings (AAS), Tony Deutschle (Diploma), Chandler Eckley (AA), Willoh Mills (AA).

KEOSAUQUA: Schylar Conger (AAS), Bradley Goehring (AAS), Thayne Runyon (Certificate).

LIBERTYVILLE: Delaney Neil (AA).

LOCKRIDGE: Kelly Allen (AA), Harley Degen (Diploma), Matthew McLain (AA).

MILTON: Lauren Cochenour (AA), Treygar Garrett (AAS), Erica Halverson (AA), Triston Sample (AAS), Amy Sharpe-Phillips (AA), Jaxon Thomas (Diploma).

MT. STERLING: Brody Caviness (Diploma), Rayeann Farris (Diploma).

OLLIE: Dakota Kopsieker (Diploma), Dalton Reber (AA).

PACKWOOD: Tyler Loyd (AAS), Taylor Peiffer (Diploma).

RICHLAND: Mallory Reed (AAS), Jacob Weber (Diploma).

STOCKPORT: Austin McCarty (Certificate).